Du vil få hele leiligheten for deg selv, og kommer kun til å måtte dele plassen med de andre gjestene du reiser sammen med.
Four Container Units | Perfect for Groups and Fam!
Stay in a unique eco-friendly container in Lou feat. 4 pvt 1-bedroom units! ♻️🏡
Perfect for families, couples, or groups traveling together. Each unit offers smart-lock entry, Wi-Fi, a cozy living room, Roku TV, and a fully equipped kitchen. In-unit laundry makes longer stays easy, while flexible sleeping arrangements provide comfort for all. Relax in the shared outdoor spaces or walk to NuLu’s breweries, bourbons, cafés, and art galleries. Enjoy the city’s most vibrant neighborhood!
✨ 4 UNITS - ONE FAB STAY!
FIRST UNIT (Bottom Left): • Living Area: Cozy living area with a sleeper sofa, daybed chair, and a Roku smart TV for easy streaming. 📺 • Bathroom: Full bathroom including a washer/dryer, sink with mirror, toilet, and bathtub. 🛁 • Kitchen: Fully equipped with stove, oven, fridge, microwave, cookware, drip coffee maker, Keurig, and dishwasher. ☕🍽️ • Bedroom: Bedroom with 1 queen bed, full-length mirror, and closet with iron. 🛏️👗
SECOND UNIT (Top Left): • Living Area: Relaxing living room featuring a futon, daybed chair, and Roku smart TV. 📺 • Bathroom: Full bath with washer/dryer, sink + mirror, toilet, and tub. 🛁 • Kitchen: Stocked with essentials: stove, oven, refrigerator, microwave, cookware, drip coffee maker, Keurig, and dishwasher. 🍳 • Bedroom: Bedroom with queen bed, full-body mirror, and closet w/ iron. 🛏️✨
THIRD UNIT (Bottom Right): • Living Area: Comfortable living space with a sleeper sofa, daybed chair, and Roku smart TV for downtime. 📺 • Bathroom: Bathroom offering a washer/dryer, sink + mirror, toilet, and bathtub. 🧺 • Kitchen: Includes stove, oven, fridge, microwave, cookware, drip coffee machine, Keurig, and dishwasher. ☕👨🍳 • Bedroom: Bedroom with queen bed, full-length mirror, and closet with iron. 🛏️
FOURTH UNIT (Upper Right): • Living Area: Bright living room with a futon bed, daybed chair, and Roku smart TV. 📺 • Bathroom: Full bathroom featuring washer/dryer, sink with mirror, toilet, and tub. 🛁 • Kitchen: Equipped with stove, oven, refrigerator, microwave, essential cookware, drip coffee maker, Keurig, and dishwasher. 🍽️ • Bedroom: Includes a queen bed, full-body mirror, and closet with iron. 🛏️👚
Overnattingsstedets fasiliteter
Internett
Tilgjengelig i leiligheten: wi-fi (inkludert)
Sikkerhetstiltak
Karbonmonoksidalarm (verten har oppgitt at det finnes en karbonmonoksidalarm på overnattingsstedet)
Røykvarsler (verten har oppgitt at det finnes en røykvarsler på overnattingsstedet)
Førstehjelpsskrin
Brannslukningsapparat
Lås med låsefalle
Generelt
Boenhetens størrelse: 223 kvadratmeter
Hage
Lignende overnattingssteder
Old Louisville Carriage House - 3BR/2BA - Fire pit
Old Louisville
Old Louisville Carriage House - 3BR/2BA - Fire pit
Husregler
No 3rd-party or local bookings without written approval. Primary guest must be present. Unauthorized bookings may be canceled without refund.
No parties, smoking, vaping, drugs, or pets. Any violation will result in a minimum $150 fee and may lead to removal from the property.
Guest must complete rental agreement, upload a valid photo ID, and provide a credit card for a $300 security deposit hold.
Verten har oppgitt at det finnes en karbonmonoksidalarm på overnattingsstedet
Verten har oppgitt at det finnes en røykvarsler på overnattingsstedet
Overnattingsstedet har sikkerhetstiltak som brannslukningsapparat, førstehjelpsskrin og reilelås
Dette overnattingsstedet har utendørsområder, som balkonger, verandaer og terrasser, som kanskje ikke passer for barn. Hvis du har bekymringer, anbefaler vi at du kontakter overnattingsstedet før ankomst for å bekrefte at de har et tilgjengelig rom som passer for deg